How can  the company bill the customer because their supplies did not issue  input invoices before?

How can the company bill the customer because their supplies did not issue input invoices before?

For input costs to hire labor outside the installation with supplies to perform the service.

  • In case the Company signs a contract of service delivery and installation contract with supplies and business households with a turnover of 100 million VND / year or more, the Reader’s Company requests individuals to contact Chi. The Department of Taxation of residence to review instructions for making a single invoice assigned to the Company and declare tax payment as prescribed.
  • If a household or individual has a turnover of less than VND 100 million per year, which is not allowed to sell invoices, to account for CIT calculation expenses, the Company shall make a list of purchased goods and services. according to the provisions of Article 4 of Circular 96/2015 / TT-BTC.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

For detailed information, please kindly contact us, Dong Du International Consulting Group HCMC, Southeast Asia Business Consulting Network.

  1. Email: support.client01@japanvietnam.com.vn
  2. Office tel: 84 – 2 8 – 3 8208 545
  3. Home page: www.japanvietnam.com.vn/ dptc.edu.vn
  4. Facebook: Dong Du International Consulting Group/ Dong Du Practical Training Center/ Dong Du English Club
  5. Hotline/ Viber: 086 533 2981   Valentin Orfeuvre (Mr.)   Business Relationship Partner                                                                    Email: valentin@japanvietnam.com.vn