Need to declare the Chief Accountant information when registering a business?

Need to declare the Chief Accountant information when registering a business?

Need to declare the Chief Accountant information when registering a business?

In this regard, the Ministry of Planning and Investment responded as follows. At the time of registration for establishment of an enterprise, the person establishing an enterprise is not required to declare information about the Chief Accountant / Accountancy Manager in the Tax Registration Information section at the application for business registration.

Updating and supplementing information on the Chief Accountant / Accountancy Manager is carried out after the enterprise has a Chief Accountant / Accountant in accordance with the procedure specified in Point b, Clause 2, Article 15 of Circular No. 20 / 2015 / TT-BKHĐT.

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………

For detailed information, please kindly contact us, Dong Du International Consulting Group HCMC, Southeast Asia Business Consulting Network.

  1. Email: support.client01@japanvietnam.com.vn
  2. Office tel: 84 – 2 8 – 3 8208 545
  3. Home page: www.japanvietnam.com.vn/ dptc.edu.vn
  4. Facebook: Dong Du International Consulting Group/ Dong Du Practical Training Center/ Dong Du English Club
  5. Hotline/ Viber: 086 533 2981   Valentin Orfeuvre (Mr.)   Business Relationship Partner                                                                    Email: valentin@japanvietnam.com.vn